FTLX8571D3BCV

by Finisar
£53.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part FTLX8571D3BCV-C is 100% Compatible with

FTLX8571D3BCV SFP+ 10GBASE SR 850nm Multimode 300m LC DOM **Dual rated 1G and 10G**.

> Compatible with Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCV
> Form Type: SFP+
> Data Rate: 10G AND 1G
> Wavelength: 850nm
> Distance: 300m
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

 Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify FTLX8571D3BCV as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.