OM4-LC-SC-2M

by Switch SFP
£7.20

Free UK delivery on all orders


Fibre Cables OM4 Multimode High Quality LSZH cables 50/125µm Duplex with LC-SC connectors 2 meter in length, all our cables are 100% tested and certified.

The OM4 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

> LC - SC Connectors
> 50µm core, 125µm cladding
> Duplex
> Multimode
> OM4
> Supports 10Gb ,40Gb, 100Gb
> Aqua LSZH jacket
> Insertion Loss 0.3dB
> Diameter 2.0mm
> Bend radius: 20mm
> Operating temperature : -20 - 75°C