Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

SFP-10G-SR

Cisco SFP-10G-SR - Unleash the Power of High-Speed Network Connectivity

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is a state-of-the-art networking solution that enables High-Speed Data Transfer: The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module provides blazing-fast data transfer speeds, ensuring efficient and responsive networking performance. With its ability to handle 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections, this module enables rapid file transfers, smooth video streaming, and real-time data processing, empowering your network with exceptional speed and responsiveness.

Wide Compatibility and Interoperability: Designed to seamlessly integrate into various networking environments, the Cisco SFP-10G-SR module offers broad compatibility and interoperability with Cisco switches and other networking devices. It supports industry-standard protocols, ensuring compatibility with different network infrastructures. This versatility allows for easy integration into existing networks without disrupting the overall network architecture.

Simple Installation and Configuration: Installing and configuring the Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is a hassle-free process. Its hot-swappable design allows for easy insertion and removal without network interruption. With Cisco's renowned reputation for user-friendly interfaces, the module's installation and configuration can be completed quickly, enabling you to get your network up and running in no time.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR New Original SFP module in UK stock.

Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_10G, Distance_300m, Fiber Mode_Multimode, Transmission_850nm

by Cisco
Original price £445.00 - Original price £445.00
Original price
£445.00
£445.00 - £445.00
Current price £445.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatibility:
Original new
Form Type:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10G
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
300m
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes
New Original part
New Original part

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.