Fibre Cables

Our OM4 Multimode fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding with high quality LC and SC and MPT connectors. The OM4 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. As being the higher specification our OM4 enables tight bend radii and routing to minimize signal loss and is perfect for 10Gigabit, 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10.

Our OS2 single Mode fibre cables are constructed from 9µm core 125µm high grade cable with high quality LC and SC and MPT connectors.

Every cable we supply is individually tested, bagged and Labelled and supplied with a test report.

The products detailed below are our high volume products. Fibre patch leads are available in a high number of configurations if your ideal type or length is not shown please call us on 01285 700 750.

OM4-LC-LC UK Stock High Quality LSZH Duplex From Switch SFP
£4.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-0.5M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-1/2M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-LC-LC UK Stock High Quality LSZH Duplex From Switch SFP
£6.50

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-2M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-2M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-LC-LC UK Stock High Quality LSZH Duplex From Switch SFP
£7.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-LC-LC UK Stock High Quality LSZH Duplex From Switch SFP
£5.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-1M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-1M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-LC-LC UK Stock High Quality LSZH Duplex From Switch SFP
£39.50

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-30M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-30M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-LC-LC UK Stock High Quality LSZH Duplex From Switch SFP
£49.50

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-50M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-50M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

LC-LC Coupler for connecting LC terminated Fibre cables from SwitchSFP.com
£5.50

LC-LC MultiMode Duplex Coupler

Switch SFP compatible

LC-LC MultiMode Duplex Coupler Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-LC-LC UK Stock High Quality LSZH Duplex From Switch SFP
£15.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-15M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-15M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OS2-LC-LC High Quality LSZH fibre, UK Stock, UK Support From Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£6.00

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-3M

Switch SFP compatible

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-3M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-LC-LC UK Stock High Quality LSZH Duplex From Switch SFP
£6.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-3M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-3M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OS2-LC-LC High Quality LSZH fibre, UK Stock, UK Support From Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£5.75

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-2M

Switch SFP compatible

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-2M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-10M
£7.50

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-10M

Switch SFP compatible

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-10M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-LC-LC UK Stock High Quality LSZH Duplex From Switch SFP
£11.25

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-10M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-10M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OS2-LC-LC High Quality LSZH fibre, UK Stock, UK Support From Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£6.50

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-5M

Switch SFP compatible

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-5M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-3M-Ma
£7.50

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-3M-Ma

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-3M-Ma Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-3M-ARM-BLUE
£11.35

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-3M-ARM-BLUE

Switch SFP compatible

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-3M-ARM-BLUE Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-2M-ARM-BLUE
£9.20

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-2M-ARM-BLUE

Switch SFP compatible

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-2M-ARM-BLUE Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-1M-ARM-BLUE
£8.10

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-1M-ARM-BLUE

Switch SFP compatible

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-1M-ARM-BLUE Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-LC-SC High Quality LSZH fibre, UK Stock, UK Support From Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£6.90

OM4-DUP-LC-SC-1M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-SC-1M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OS2-LC-SC High Quality LSZH fibre, UK Stock, UK Support From Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£5.90

OS2-DUP-LC-SC-1M

Switch SFP compatible

OS2-DUP-LC-SC-1M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

OM4-DUP-LC-MTRJ-F-1M
£17.90

OM4-DUP-LC-MTRJ-F-1M

Switch SFP compatible

OM4-DUP-LC-MTRJ-F-1M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.