Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Fibre Cables

All our Fibre Optic Cables are Low Smoke Zero Halogen

OM4 Multimode Fibre Cables

Experience the superior performance of our cutting-edge OM4 Multimode fibre optic cables. Engineered with a 50µm core and 125µm cladding, these cables are equipped with premium LC, SC, and MPO connectors to ensure exceptional quality. The OM4 range surpasses its predecessor, OM3 cables, by offering enhanced bandwidth and extended transmission distances. With our advanced OM4 specification, you can enjoy minimal signal loss through tight bend radii and optimized routing. These cables are a perfect fit for high-speed applications such as 10Gigabit, 40GBase-SR4, and 100GBase-SR10.

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Cables

Discover the unparalleled performance of our OS2 Single Mode fibre cables. Constructed from a high-grade 9µm core and 125µm cable, these cables guarantee outstanding reliability. The LC, SC, and MPO connectors, known for their superior quality, are seamlessly integrated into each cable. Rest assured that every cable we supply undergoes rigorous individual testing, ensuring the highest standards of performance. To maintain utmost transparency, each cable is meticulously bagged, labelled, and accompanied by a comprehensive test report.

Every cable we supply is individually tested, bagged and Labelled and supplied with a test report.

The products detailed below are our high volume products. Fibre patch leads are available in a high number of configurations if your ideal type or length is not shown please call us on 01285 700 750.

Original price £6.50 - Original price £6.50
Original price
£6.50
£6.50 - £6.50
Current price £6.50

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-2M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-2M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £6.50 - Original price £6.50
Original price
£6.50
£6.50 - £6.50
Current price £6.50
Original price £47.00 - Original price £47.00
Original price
£47.00
£47.00 - £47.00
Current price £47.00

OM4-MPO-MPO-12Fibre-3M-B

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-MPO-MPO-12Fibre-3M-B Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock This cable is for connection QSFP to QSFP.

Original price £47.00 - Original price £47.00
Original price
£47.00
£47.00 - £47.00
Current price £47.00
Original price £6.00 - Original price £6.00
Original price
£6.00
£6.00 - £6.00
Current price £6.00

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-3M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-3M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £6.00 - Original price £6.00
Original price
£6.00
£6.00 - £6.00
Current price £6.00
Original price £5.90 - Original price £5.90
Original price
£5.90
£5.90 - £5.90
Current price £5.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-1M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-1M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £5.90 - Original price £5.90
Original price
£5.90
£5.90 - £5.90
Current price £5.90
Original price £4.90 - Original price £4.90
Original price
£4.90
£4.90 - £4.90
Current price £4.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-0.5M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-1/2M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £4.90 - Original price £4.90
Original price
£4.90
£4.90 - £4.90
Current price £4.90
Original price £7.90 - Original price £7.90
Original price
£7.90
£7.90 - £7.90
Current price £7.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

Enhanced Signal Quality and Maximum Bandwidth: OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M Fibre Cable.

Original price £7.90 - Original price £7.90
Original price
£7.90
£7.90 - £7.90
Current price £7.90
Original price £49.50 - Original price £49.50
Original price
£49.50
£49.50 - £49.50
Current price £49.50

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-50M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-50M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £49.50 - Original price £49.50
Original price
£49.50
£49.50 - £49.50
Current price £49.50
Original price £6.90 - Original price £6.90
Original price
£6.90
£6.90 - £6.90
Current price £6.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-3M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-3M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £6.90 - Original price £6.90
Original price
£6.90
£6.90 - £6.90
Current price £6.90
Original price £5.75 - Original price £5.75
Original price
£5.75
£5.75 - £5.75
Current price £5.75

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-2M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-2M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £5.75 - Original price £5.75
Original price
£5.75
£5.75 - £5.75
Current price £5.75
Original price £12.00 - Original price £12.00
Original price
£12.00
£12.00 - £12.00
Current price £12.00

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-10M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-10M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £12.00 - Original price £12.00
Original price
£12.00
£12.00 - £12.00
Current price £12.00
Original price £31.50 - Original price £31.50
Original price
£31.50
£31.50 - £31.50
Current price £31.50

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-30M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-30M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £31.50 - Original price £31.50
Original price
£31.50
£31.50 - £31.50
Current price £31.50
Original price £5.50 - Original price £5.50
Original price
£5.50
£5.50 - £5.50
Current price £5.50

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-1M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-1M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £5.50 - Original price £5.50
Original price
£5.50
£5.50 - £5.50
Current price £5.50
Original price £6.50 - Original price £6.50
Original price
£6.50
£6.50 - £6.50
Current price £6.50

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-5M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-5M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £6.50 - Original price £6.50
Original price
£6.50
£6.50 - £6.50
Current price £6.50
Original price £7.50 - Original price £7.50
Original price
£7.50
£7.50 - £7.50
Current price £7.50

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-10M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-10M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £7.50 - Original price £7.50
Original price
£7.50
£7.50 - £7.50
Current price £7.50
Original price £15.90 - Original price £15.90
Original price
£15.90
£15.90 - £15.90
Current price £15.90

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-15M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-15M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £15.90 - Original price £15.90
Original price
£15.90
£15.90 - £15.90
Current price £15.90
Original price £8.50 - Original price £8.50
Original price
£8.50
£8.50 - £8.50
Current price £8.50

LC-LC MultiMode Duplex Coupler

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

LC-LC MultiMode Duplex Coupler Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £8.50 - Original price £8.50
Original price
£8.50
£8.50 - £8.50
Current price £8.50
Original price £9.50 - Original price £9.50
Original price
£9.50
£9.50 - £9.50
Current price £9.50

OM4-DUP-LC-ST-2M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-ST-2M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £9.50 - Original price £9.50
Original price
£9.50
£9.50 - £9.50
Current price £9.50
Original price £6.90 - Original price £6.90
Original price
£6.90
£6.90 - £6.90
Current price £6.90

OM4-DUP-LC-SC-1M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-SC-1M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £6.90 - Original price £6.90
Original price
£6.90
£6.90 - £6.90
Current price £6.90
Original price £7.20 - Original price £7.20
Original price
£7.20
£7.20 - £7.20
Current price £7.20

OM4-DUP-LC-SC-2M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-SC-2M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £7.20 - Original price £7.20
Original price
£7.20
£7.20 - £7.20
Current price £7.20
Original price £10.70 - Original price £10.70
Original price
£10.70
£10.70 - £10.70
Current price £10.70

OS2-DUP-LC-ST-3M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OS2-DUP-LC-ST-3M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £10.70 - Original price £10.70
Original price
£10.70
£10.70 - £10.70
Current price £10.70
Original price £9.80 - Original price £9.80
Original price
£9.80
£9.80 - £9.80
Current price £9.80

OM4-DUP-LC-ST-3M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OM4-DUP-LC-ST-3M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £9.80 - Original price £9.80
Original price
£9.80
£9.80 - £9.80
Current price £9.80
Original price £7.20 - Original price £7.20
Original price
£7.20
£7.20 - £7.20
Current price £7.20

OS2-DUP-LC-SC-2M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OS2-DUP-LC-SC-2M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £7.20 - Original price £7.20
Original price
£7.20
£7.20 - £7.20
Current price £7.20
Original price £5.90 - Original price £5.90
Original price
£5.90
£5.90 - £5.90
Current price £5.90

OS2-DUP-LC-SC-1M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OS2-DUP-LC-SC-1M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £5.90 - Original price £5.90
Original price
£5.90
£5.90 - £5.90
Current price £5.90
Original price £14.70 - Original price £14.70
Original price
£14.70
£14.70 - £14.70
Current price £14.70

OS2-DUP-LC-ST-5M

Switch SFP compatible

In stock

OS2-DUP-LC-ST-5M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Original price £14.70 - Original price £14.70
Original price
£14.70
£14.70 - £14.70
Current price £14.70