Aruba Networks

Aruba Networks, formerly known as Aruba Wireless Networks, is now a subsidiary of Hewlett-Packard. This latest range of 'D' specification transceivers is now available from Switch SFP.

All our HP Aruba 'D' Range is guaranteed compatible for use in OfficeConnect 1410, 1420, 1620, 1820, 1850, 1910, 1950 and Aruba Switches 2530, 2540, 2920, 2930, 3810, 5400, 5406, 8320, 8400

HP Aruba 'D' Range is the newest updated version of the HP SFP range and is 100% Compatible for all HP OfficeConnect and Aruba Range of Switches and can also be used to replace the older A, B and C versions (backwards compatible)

J4858D UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
Save 25%
£26.50
£20.00

J4858D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J4858D-C is 100% Compatible with J4858D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE SX 850nm Multimode 500m LC.

J9281D  DAC UK Stock, UK Sales support, Lifetime warranty, 60 day NO quibble return, New fully tested and guaranteed compatible with original, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£34.50

J9281D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J9281D-C is 100% Compatible with J9281D HP Aruba DAC SFP+ 10GBASE CU 1Mtr passive 30AWG Twinax Cable SFP+ to SFP+.

Aruba J4859D Compatible UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
Save 9%
£40.00
£36.25

J4859D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J4859D-C is 100% Compatible with J4859D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE LH 1310nm Single mode 10km LC.

J8177D UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£36.50

J8177D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J8177D-C is 100% Compatible with J8177D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 for Gigabit Ethernet Copper.

J9150D UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
Save 38%
£64.90
£40.00

J9150D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J9150D-C is 100% Compatible with J9150D HP Aruba SFP+ 10GBASE SR 850nm Multimode 300m LC DOM.

J9283D DAC UK Stock, UK Sales support, Lifetime warranty, 60 day NO quibble return, New fully tested and guaranteed compatible with original, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£42.50

J9283D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J9283D-C is 100% Compatible with J9283D HP Aruba DAC SFP+ 10GBASE CU 3Mtr passive 30AWG Twinax Cable SFP+ to SFP+.

JH234A 40G DAC UK Stock, UK Sales support, Lifetime warranty, 60 day NO quibble return, New fully tested and guaranteed compatible with original, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£52.50

JH234A

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part JH234A-C is 100% Compatible with JH234A HP Aruba DAC QSFP+ 40GBASE CU 1Mtr passive 30AWG Twinax Cable QSFP+ to QSFP+.

JH231A UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£77.00

JH231A

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part JH231A-C is 100% Compatible with JH231A HP Aruba QSFP+ 40GBASE SR 850nm Multimode 150m MPO DOM.

JH235A 40G DAC UK Stock, UK Sales support, Lifetime warranty, 60 day NO quibble return, New fully tested and guaranteed compatible with original, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£79.50

JH235A

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part JH235A-C is 100% Compatible with JH235A HP Aruba DAC QSFP+ 40GBASE CU 3Mtr passive 30AWG Twinax Cable QSFP+ to QSFP+.

J4860D UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£79.90

J4860D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J4860D-C is 100% Compatible with J4860D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC.

J9151D UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
Save 29%
£119.90
£85.00

J9151D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J9151D-C is 100% Compatible with J9151D HP Aruba  SFP+ 10GBASE LR 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM.

JH236A 40G DAC UK Stock, UK Sales support, Lifetime warranty, 60 day NO quibble return, New fully tested and guaranteed compatible with original, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£104.50

JH236A

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part JH236A-C is 100% Compatible with JH236A HP Aruba DAC QSFP+ 40GBASE CU 5Mtr passive 24AWG Twinax Cable QSFP+ to QSFP+.

J9153D UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£229.00

J9153D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J9153D-C is 100% Compatible with J9153D HP Aruba SFP+ 10GBASE ER 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.

JH232A UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£285.00

JH232A

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part JH232A-C is 100% Compatible with JH232A HP Aruba QSFP+ 40GBASE LR 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM.

JL308A UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£295.00

JL308A

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part JL308A-C is 100% Compatible with JL308A HP Aruba QSFP+ 40GBASE BiDi 850nm-900nm Multimode 150m over OM4 and LC Duplex.