J4858D

by Aruba Networks
Save 25%
£26.50
£20.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part J4858D-C is 100% Compatible with

J4858D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE SX 850nm Multimode 500m LC.

This J4858D-C is guaranteed compatible for use in OfficeConnect 1410, 1420, 1620, 1820, 1850, 1910, 1950 and Aruba Switches 2530, 2540, 2920, 2930, 3810, 5400, 5406, 8320, 8400

This J4858D-C is the newest updated version of the HP SFP range and is 100% Compatible for all HP OfficeConnect and Aruba Range of Switches and can also be used to replace the older A, B and C versions (backwards compatible)

> Compatible with Part Number: J4858D
> Form Type: SFP
> Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 850nm
> Distance: 500m
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify J4858D as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.