Switch SFP Ltd is a UK based trusted and reliable partner for over 60 Vendor compatible optical Transceivers.

Switch SFP Ltd is a UK based trusted and reliable partner for over 60 Vendor compatible optical Transceivers.

Here at Switch SFP Ltd we are UK based and are a trusted and reliable partner offering an extensive range of over 60 Vendor compatible optical and copper transceivers.

All transceivers are manufactured to ISO 9001:2015 and have CE approval for the EU Market and FCC for the USA Market and made to the standard international MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) for all transceivers.

With our highly experienced team offering a wealth of knowledge and advice we can supply 100% compatible transceivers ranging from 100BASE-FX SFP's to 100Gb QSFP28.

Switch SFP transceivers are manufactured utilising the highest quality components available. Our commitment to quality means we produce a consistent, standardised product, purpose-built for compatibility with today’s top Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) specification.

If you cannot identify the SFP you require please call or mail us and will identify the correct compatible option that can save you money and time, all with our 60 day No Quibble Return policy.

As the UK leaders in compatible optics, We are the single source for all of your transceiver needs.

Previous article The Ultimate Guide to SFP transceiver modules
Next article What Is The Difference Between a Singlemode SFP and Multi-mode SFP?