Optical Transceivers

Fibre Optical Transceiver's are composed of optoelectronic devices, functional circuits and optical interfaces  including transmission and reception of two parts. The role of the optical module is a photoelectric conversion. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers,  switch, media converter or network interface cards.

At Switch SFP Ltd we only supply from ISO 9001 approved manufactures who offer optical modules with low price and 100% compatibility to the target vendor hardware. We provide very competitive pricing primarily - but not exclusively to the UK market.

A full range of optical transceivers covering over 30 mainstream vendors. We can also provide customized services of Optical Transceiver's in high volume whereby the customer can benefit from Trade accounts, Account manager volume discounts and customised LOGO.

GLC-BX-U-120 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£695.00

GLC-BX-U-120

Cisco compatible

Switch SFP Part GLC-BX-U-120-C is 100% Compatible with GLC-BX-U-120 SFP 1000BASE 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx BiDi Single mode 120km LC DOM.

GLC-BX-D-120 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£695.00

GLC-BX-D-120

Cisco compatible

Switch SFP Part GLC-BX-D-120-C is 100% Compatible with GLC-BX-D-120 SFP 1000BASE 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx BiDi Single mode 120km LC DOM.