Optical Transceivers

Fibre Optical Transceiver's are composed of optoelectronic devices, functional circuits and optical interfaces  including transmission and reception of two parts. The role of the optical module is a photoelectric conversion. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers,  switch, media converter or network interface cards.

At Switch SFP Ltd we only supply from ISO 9001 approved manufactures who offer optical modules with low price and 100% compatibility to the target vendor hardware. We provide very competitive pricing primarily - but not exclusively to the UK market.

A full range of optical transceivers covering over 30 mainstream vendors. We can also provide customized services of Optical Transceiver's in high volume whereby the customer can benefit from Trade accounts, Account manager volume discounts and customised LOGO.

GLC-GE-100FX UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£37.50

GLC-GE-100FX

Cisco compatible

Switch SFP Part GLC-GE-100FX-C is 100% Compatible with GLC-GE-100FX SFP 100BASE 1310nm Multimode 2km LC *Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports*.

SFP-1GLSXLC-T UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£54.50

SFP-1GLSXLC-T

Moxa compatible

Switch SFP Part SFP-1GLSXLC-T-C is 100% Compatible with SFP-1GLSXLC-T SFP 1000BASE SX 1310nm Multimode 2km LC DOM Industrial Version *Extended Temperature Range*.

GMLC2-SX Westermo UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£54.50

GMLC2-SX+

westermo compatible

+Switch SFP Part GMLC2-SX+-C is 100% Compatible with GMLC2-SX+ SFP 1000BASE SX 1310nm Multimode 2km LC DOM Industrial Version *Extended Temperature Range*.

DEM-211 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£32.50

DEM-211

D-Link compatible

Switch SFP Part DEM-211-C is 100% Compatible with DEM-211 SFP 100BASE 1310nm Multimode 2km LC DOM.

GLC-FE-100FX UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£29.50

GLC-FE-100FX

Cisco compatible

Switch SFP Part GLC-FE-100FX-C is 100% Compatible with GLC-FE-100FX SFP 100BASE 1310nm Multimode 2km LC DOM.