J9150D

by Aruba Networks
Save 38%
£64.90
£40.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part J9150D-C is 100% Compatible with

J9150D HP Aruba SFP+ 10GBASE SR 850nm Multimode 300m LC DOM.

This J9150D-C is guaranteed compatible for use in OfficeConnect 1410, 1420, 1620, 1820, 1850, 1910, 1950 and Aruba Switches 2530, 2540, 2920, 2930, 3810, 5400, 5406, 8320, 8400

This J9150D-C is the newest updated version of the HP SFP range and is 100% Compatible for all HP OfficeConnect and Aruba Range of Switches and can also be used to replace the older A, B and C versions (backwards compatible)


> Compatible with Part Number: J9150D
> Form Type: SFP+
> Data Rate: 10G 10.3125Gbps
> Wavelength: 850nm
> Distance: 300m
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify J9150D as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.