Optical Transceivers

Fibre Optical Transceiver's are composed of optoelectronic devices, functional circuits and optical interfaces  including transmission and reception of two parts. The role of the optical module is a photoelectric conversion. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers,  switch, media converter or network interface cards.

At Switch SFP Ltd we only supply from ISO 9001 approved manufactures who offer optical modules with low price and 100% compatibility to the target vendor hardware. We provide very competitive pricing primarily - but not exclusively to the UK market.

A full range of optical transceivers covering over 30 mainstream vendors. We can also provide customized services of Optical Transceiver's in high volume whereby the customer can benefit from Trade accounts, Account manager volume discounts and customised LOGO.

GLC-BX-U UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£44.50

GLC-BX-U

Cisco compatible

Switch SFP Part GLC-BX-U-C is 100% Compatible with GLC-BX-U SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

GLC-BX-U-40 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£88.50

GLC-BX-U-40

Cisco compatible

Switch SFP Part GLC-BX-U-40-C is 100% Compatible with GLC-BX-U-40 SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 40km LC DOM.

Adva 0061003018 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£78.50

61003018

adva compatible

Switch SFP Part 0061003018-C is 100% Compatible with 0061003018 SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 40km LC DOM.

Adva 0061003018 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£78.50

0061003018

adva compatible

Switch SFP Part 0061003018-C is 100% Compatible with 0061003018 SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 40km LC DOM.

Adva 1061705876 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£49.50

1061705876

adva compatible

Switch SFP Part 1061705876-C is 100% Compatible with 1061705876 SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

SFP-GIG-BX-U UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£49.50

SFP-GIG-BX-U

Alcatel-Lucent compatible

Switch SFP Part SFP-GIG-BX-U-C is 100% Compatible with SFP-GIG-BX-U SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

SFP-GIG-BX-U-40 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£78.50

SFP-GIG-BX-U-40

Alcatel-Lucent compatible

Switch SFP Part SFP-GIG-BX-U-40-C is 100% Compatible with SFP-GIG-BX-U-40 SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 40km LC DOM.

AT-SPBD10-13  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£59.50

AT-SPBD10-13

Allied Telesis compatible

Switch SFP Part AT-SPBD10-13-C is 100% Compatible with AT-SPBD10-13 SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

SFP-BX1310-10-D  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£49.50

SFP-BX1310-10-D

ZyXel compatible

Switch SFP Part SFP-BX1310-10-D-C is 100% Compatible with SFP-BX1310-10-D SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£54.50

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14

Juniper compatible

Switch SFP Part EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14-C is 100% Compatible with EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£44.50

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

Huawei compatible

Switch SFP Part SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-C is 100% Compatible with SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM also compatible part Huawei 0231A11U.

J9143B UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£44.50

J9143B

HP compatible

Switch SFP Part J9143B-C is 100% Compatible with J9143B - HPE X122 SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

JD098B UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£49.50

JD098B

HP compatible

Switch SFP Part JD098B-C is 100% Compatible with JD098B HPE X240 Range SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

10057 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£49.50

10057

Extreme compatible

Switch SFP Part 10057-C is 100% Compatible with 10057 SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

E1MG-BX-U UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£49.50

E1MG-BX-U

Brocade compatible

Switch SFP Part E1MG-BX-U-C is 100% Compatible with E1MG-BX-USFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.