Optical Transceivers

Fibre Optical Transceiver's are composed of optoelectronic devices, functional circuits and optical interfaces  including transmission and reception of two parts. The role of the optical module is a photoelectric conversion. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers,  switch, media converter or network interface cards.

At Switch SFP Ltd we only supply from ISO 9001 approved manufactures who offer optical modules with low price and 100% compatibility to the target vendor hardware. We provide very competitive pricing primarily - but not exclusively to the UK market.

A full range of optical transceivers covering over 30 mainstream vendors. We can also provide customized services of Optical Transceiver's in high volume whereby the customer can benefit from Trade accounts, Account manager volume discounts and customised LOGO.

1AB196370009 Alcatel-Lucent-Nokia Switch SFP Part is 100% Compatible with 1AB196370009 SFP 2.67GBASE 1550nm Long Wave Single mode 80km
£89.50

1AB196370009

Alcatel-Lucent compatible

Alcatel-Lucent-Nokia Switch SFP Part 1AB196370009-C is 100% Compatible with 1AB196370009 SFP 2.

Adva 0061004014 £85.00 UK Stock, UK Sales support, Lifetime warranty, 60 day NO quibble return, New fully tested and guaranteed compatible with original, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£85.00

61004014

adva compatible

Switch SFP Part 0061004014-C is 100% Compatible with Adva 0061004014 SFP 1000BASE SX 1550nm Single mode 70km LC DOM.

J4860D UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£79.90

J4860D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J4860D-C is 100% Compatible with J4860D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC.

SFP-10G-ZR UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£295.50

SFP-10G-ZR

Cisco compatible

Switch SFP Part SFP-10G-ZR-C is 100% Compatible with SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE ZR 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.

3G-SDI-SFP-RX-1310-SM-10KM is a Video 3G SDI SFP UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£95.00

3G-SDI-SFP-RX-1550-SM-10KM

Switch SFP Custom compatible

Switch SFP Part 3G-SDI-SFP-RX-1550-SM-10KM is a Video 3G SDI receiver SFP upto 3G 1550nm Single mode 10km LC DOM compatible with Lynx Technik OH-RX-1 3G SDI Fiber Tramsmitter with LC connector for use with yellobrik and Series 5000 product lines.

Adva 0061004014 £85.00 UK Stock, UK Sales support, Lifetime warranty, 60 day NO quibble return, New fully tested and guaranteed compatible with original, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£85.00

0061004014

adva compatible

Switch SFP Part 0061004014-C is 100% Compatible with Adva 0061004014 SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 70km LC DOM.

FG-TRAN-SFP+ER UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£445.50

FG-TRAN-SFP+ER

Fortinet compatible

Switch SFP Part FG-TRAN-SFP+ER-C is 100% Compatible with FG-TRAN-SFP+ER SFP+ 10GBASE ER 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.

FG-TRAN-ZX UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£84.50

FG-TRAN-ZX

Fortinet compatible

Switch SFP Part FG-TRAN-ZX-C is 100% Compatible with FG-TRAN-ZX SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.

J9153D UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£229.00

J9153D

Aruba Networks compatible

Switch SFP Part J9153D-C is 100% Compatible with J9153D HP Aruba SFP+ 10GBASE ER 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.

SFP-1GZXLC UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£84.50

SFP-1GZXLC

Moxa compatible

Switch SFP Part SFP-1GZXLC-C is 100% Compatible with SFP-1GZXLC SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.

S-55DLC80D MikroTik Compatble UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£49.50

S-55DLC80D

MikroTik compatible

Switch SFP Part S-55DLC80D-C is 100% Compatible with S-55DLC80D Compatible MikroTik SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.

SFP-ZX-80-D  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£89.50

SFP-ZX-80-D

ZyXel compatible

Switch SFP Part SFP-ZX-80-D-C is 100% Compatible with SFP-ZX-80-D SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.

TL-SM311LH  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£69.50

TL-SM311LH

TP Link compatible

Switch SFP Part TL-SM311LH-C is 100% Compatible with TL-SM311LH SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.

PAN-SFP-ZX  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£79.50

PAN-SFP-ZX

Palo Alto compatible

Switch SFP Part PAN-SFP-ZX-C is 100% Compatible with PAN-SFP-ZX SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.

PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£229.00

PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER

Palo Alto compatible

Switch SFP Part PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-C is 100% Compatible with PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER SFP+ 10GBASE ER 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.

AGM733  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£89.50

AGM733

Netgear compatible

Switch SFP Part AGM733-C is 100% Compatible with AGM733 SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.

EX-SFP-1GE-LH  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£84.50

EX-SFP-1GE-LH

Juniper compatible

Switch SFP Part EX-SFP-1GE-LH-C is 100% Compatible with EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.

EX-SFP-10GE-ER  UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£215.00

EX-SFP-10GE-ER

Juniper compatible

Switch SFP Part EX-SFP-10GE-ER-C is 100% Compatible with EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE ER 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.

SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£79.50

SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550

Huawei compatible

Switch SFP Part SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-C is 100% Compatible with SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550 SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 70km LC DOM also compatible part Huawei 0231272.

J9153A UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£395.50

J9153A

HP compatible

Switch SFP Part J9153A-C is 100% Compatible with J9153A - HPE X132 ER SFP+ 10GBASE ER 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.

J4860C UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£69.50

J4860C

HP compatible

Switch SFP Part J4860C-C is 100% Compatible with J4860C  - HPE X121 Range SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 70km LC.

JG234A UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£240.00

JG234A

HP compatible

Switch SFP Part JG234A-C is 100% Compatible with JG234A HPE X130 Range SFP+ 10GBASE ER 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.

JD062A UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£74.50

JD062A

HP compatible

Switch SFP Part JD062A-C is 100% Compatible with JD062A - HPE X120 Range SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.

10310 UK Stock UK Sales support Lifetime warranty 60 day NO quibble return, Guaranteed compatible with original, New fully tested, volume discounts from Switch SFP 01285 700 750
£845.50

10310

Extreme compatible

Switch SFP Part 10310-C is 100% Compatible with 10310 SFP+ 10GBASE ZR 1550nm Single mode 80km LC DOM.