Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

10329

Switch SFP Part 10329-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Extreme part 10329.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_40G, Distance_150m, Fiber Mode_multimode, Transmission_850nm
by Extreme
Original price £315.00 - Original price £315.00
Original price
£315.00
£315.00 - £315.00
Current price £315.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatible with Part Number:
10329
Form Type:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40G
Wavelength:
850nm - 900nm BiDirectional
Distance:
150m
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.