Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

1AB196370009

Switch SFP Part 1AB196370009-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent part 1AB196370009.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Distance_80km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1550nm
Original price £92.00 - Original price £92.00
Original price
£92.00
£92.00 - £92.00
Current price £92.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatible with Part Number:
1AB196370009
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
2.5G
Wavelength:
1550nm
Distance:
80km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Single mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.