Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

407-BBOV

Switch SFP Part 407-BBOV-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Dell part 407-BBOV.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_10G, Distance_40km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1550nm
by Dell
Original price £220.00 - Original price £220.00
Original price
£220.00
£220.00 - £220.00
Current price £220.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
407-BBOV
Form Type:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10G
Wavelength:
1550nm
Distance:
40km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Single mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.