407-BBXT

by Dell
£335.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part 407-BBXT-C is 100% Compatible with Dell Networking

407-BBXT QSFP+ 40GBASE BiDi 850nm-900nm  Multimode 150m over OM4 and LC Duplex.

> Compatible with Part Number: 407-BBXT
> Form Type: QSFP+
> Data Rate: 40G 41.25Gbps
> Wavelength: BiDi 850nm - 950nm
> Distance: 150m over OM4 
> Connector: Duel LC connectors
> Fiber Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 10~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify 407-BBXT as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.