Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

40G-QSFP-LR4

Seamless Integration: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4-C for Effortless Networking

Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4-C Switch SFP Part and unleash unparalleled high-speed networking performance. Designed to meet the demands of modern businesses, this SFP module offers lightning-fast data transfer speeds, enabling you to transmit large files, stream high-definition content, and engage in real-time communication without any bottlenecks. Experience a new level of efficiency and productivity as you harness the power of this cutting-edge SFP module.

"Reliable and Secure Data Transmission"

When it comes to data transmission, reliability and security are paramount. The Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4-C Switch SFP Part ensures a seamless and secure connection, providing peace of mind for your critical operations. With advanced error correction and fault tolerance mechanisms, this SFP module guarantees the integrity of your data, eliminating the risk of data loss or corruption. Rest assured knowing that your sensitive information is transmitted safely and reliably across your network.

"Seamless Integration and Versatility"

The Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4-C Switch SFP Part offers seamless integration and versatility, making it an ideal choice for various network setups. Compatible with a wide range of Brocade switches, this SFP module enables easy integration into your existing network infrastructure. Whether you're expanding your network, upgrading your equipment, or building a new system, this versatile SFP module fits effortlessly into your plans. Enjoy the flexibility to adapt and scale your network as your business grows.

 

Switch SFP Part 40G-QSFP-LR4-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Brocade part 40G-QSFP-LR4.

Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_40G, Distance_10km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1310nm
by Brocade
Original price £265.00 - Original price £265.00
Original price
£265.00
£265.00 - £265.00
Current price £265.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatible with Part Number:
40G-QSFP-LR4
Form Type:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40G
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
10km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Single mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.