Adva Bundle for ADVA_BT router_Single mode

by Switch SFP Custom
$111.00

Free UK delivery on all orders

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Our Adva_BT Bundle_SM is a solution supplied by Switch SFP for ADVA_BT routers which have been supplied with a fibre port connection presented but where you only have a RJ45 copper connection, this bundle will enable you to use the RJ45 connection.

This bundle option is for Single mode link and contains,

1000Base media converter with UK plug, compatible Single mode SFP and 1Mtr LC-LC fibre cable.

 

Compatible with Part Number:
Adva Bundle_SM for ADVA_BT router_Single mode
Form Type:
SFP module with Media converter and fibre cable
Data Rate:
1000Base
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
1 meter
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
N/A
Bundle of 3 items which enable
RJ45 connection to a Adva BT router
Over a Single mode link
Over a Single mode link