AGM-1G-BX-B

by Netgear
£44.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?

Switch SFP Part AGM-1G-BX-B is a coded Bi-direction 1G SFP for Netgear switches. SFP 1000BASE 1490nm Tx/1310nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

> This transceiver is compatible with all parts Netgear switches with 1G SFP ports
> Form Type: SFP
> Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 1310/1490nm
> Distance: 10km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is compatible with all parts Netgear switches with 1G SFP ports . If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.