AXSK-40G-LR4

by A10 Networks
£549.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part AXSK-40G-LR4-C is 100% Compatible with

AXSK-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE LR 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: AXSK-40G-LR4
> Form Type: QSFP+
> Data Rate: 40G 41.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 1310nm
> Distance: 10km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify AXSK-40G-LR4 as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.