Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

CW1-10G-5580-INT

CW1-10G-5580-INT Switch SFP Part CWDM is in UK stock Switch SFP Custom part CWDM for coded for Intel card 82599.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_1G_10G, Distance_80km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1550nm
Original price £341.00 - Original price £341.00
Original price
£341.00
£341.00 - £341.00
Current price £341.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatibility:
Original new
Form Type:
SFP_SFP+
Data Rate:
1G_10G Multi rate
Wavelength:
Tx1550nm
Distance:
80km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes
CWDM 1550nm
For Intel card

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.