Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

CW10G-5510-OPN

CW10G-5510-OPN Switch SFP Part CWDM is in UK stock Switch SFP Custom part CWDM for open coded devices.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_10G, Distance_10km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1550nm
Original price £110.00 - Original price £110.00
Original price
£110.00
£110.00 - £110.00
Current price £110.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Form Type:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10G
Wavelength:
Tx1550nm
Distance:
10km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes
CWDM 1550nm
For Open coded devices

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.