Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

DEM-434XT

Switch SFP Part DEM-434XT-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with D-Link part DEM-434XT.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_10G, Distance_80km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1550nm
by D-Link
Original price £295.00 - Original price £295.00
Original price
£295.00
£295.00 - £295.00
Current price £295.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
DEM-434XT
Form Type:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10G
Wavelength:
1550nm
Distance:
80km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Single mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.