DEM-436XT-BXU

by D-Link
£179.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part DEM-436XT-BXU-C is 100% Compatible with

DEM-436XT-BXU SFP+ 10GBASE 1270nm Tx/1330nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: DEM-436XT-BXU
> Form Type: SFP+
> Data Rate: 10G 10.3125Gbps
> Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
> Distance: 20km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify DEM-436XT-BXU as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.