DS-SFP-FC16G-LW

by Cisco
$341.00

Free UK delivery on all orders

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Switch SFP Part DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Cisco part DS-SFP-FC16G-LW.

Cisco compatible 16-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver provide Fibre Channel connectivity for 8/16-Gbps ports over multimode fibre up to 10km distance

Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_16G, Distance_10km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1310nm
Compatible with Part Number:
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW
Form Type:
SFP+
Data Rate:
16G
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
10km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Single mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes
16 Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+
16 Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+