DS-SFP-FC8-DL

by Dell
£65.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part DS-SFP-FC8-DL is SFP+ 8G BASE 850nm Short Wave Multimode 150 Meter LC DOM for Dell / QLogic.


> Form Type: SFP+
> Data Rate:  8G
> Wavelength: 850nm
> Distance: 150m
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty
All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify DS-SFP-FC8-DL as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.