DW-F800-1PL8

by Hitachi
£179.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part DW-F800-1PL8-C is 100% Compatible with

DW-F800-1PL8 SFP+ 8GBASE 1310nm Long Wave Single mode 10km LC DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: DW-F800-1PL8
> Form Type: SFP+
> Data Rate: 2G/4G/8Gbps
> Wavelength: 1310nm
> Distance: 10km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify DW-F800-1PL8 as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.