E1MG-BX-D

by Brocade
£49.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part E1MG-BX-D-C is 100% Compatible with

E1MG-BX-D SFP 1000BASE 1490nm Tx/1310nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

>Compatible with Part Number: E1MG-BX-D
>Form Type: SFP
>Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
>Wavelength: 1490/1310nm
>Distance: 10km
>Connector: Dual LC
>Fiber Type: SMF
>Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
>DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify E1MG-BX-D as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.