FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR

by Fortinet
£79.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-C is 100% Compatible with

FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR QSFP+ 40G SR 850nm Multimode 150m MPO DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR
> Form Type: QSFP+
> Data Rate: 40G 41.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 850nm
> Distance: 150m
> Connector: MPO
> Fiber Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.