FTLX8574D3BCL

by Finisar
£36.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL is a New Original Finisar SFP+ 10GBASE SR 850nm Multimode 300m LC DOM Finisar’s FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fibre.

 

For Large Volume Pricing - Please call us on 01285 750700

 

> Part Number: FTLX8574D3BCL
> Form Type: SFP+
> Data Rate: 10G
> Wavelength: 850nm
> Distance: 300m
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fibre Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

 Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is FTLX8574D3BCL Finisar Original. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.