GLC-BX-U-80

by Cisco
£125.00

Free UK delivery on all orders

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Switch SFP Part GLC-BX-U-80-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Cisco part GLC-BX-U-80.
Connector Type_Single LC, Data Rate_1000Base, Distance_80km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1490nm TX/1550nm RX
Compatible with Part Number:
GLC-BX-U-80
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
1000Base
Wavelength:
1490nm TX/1550nm RX
Distance:
80km
Connector:
Single LC
Fiber Type:
Single mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes