Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

GLC-FE-100FX

Switch SFP Part GLC-FE-100FX-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Cisco part GLC-FE-100FX.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_100Base, Distance_2km, Fiber Mode_Multimode, Transmission_1310nm
by Cisco
Original price £29.50 - Original price £29.50
Original price
£29.50
£29.50 - £29.50
Current price £29.50

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
GLC-FE-100FX
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
100Base
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
2km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.