GLC-FE-100LX40-RGD

by Cisco
£59.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part GLC-FE-100LX40-RGD-C is 100% Compatible with

GLC-FE-100LX40-RGD SFP 100BASE 1310nm Single Mode 40km LC DOM Industrial temperature range.

> Compatible with Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX40-RGD
> Form Type: SFP
> Data Rate: 100BASE
> Wavelength: 1310nm
> Distance: 40km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: -40~85 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify GLC-FE-100LX40-RGD as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.