GLC-SX-MM-RGD

by Cisco
$48.00

Free UK delivery on all orders

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Enhance Your Network Connectivity with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP Transceiver

 

Upgrade your network connectivity with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP Transceiver. Designed to meet the demands of modern networking environments, this transceiver delivers exceptional performance, reliability, and compatibility.

Featuring a compact and rugged design, the Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP transceiver is built to withstand challenging networking conditions. Its robust construction ensures durability and longevity, making it an ideal choice for industrial and outdoor applications where reliability is paramount.

With its Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) interface, this transceiver seamlessly integrates into Cisco networking equipment, allowing for easy installation and setup. It supports multimode fiber connectivity, enabling high-speed data transmission over short distances. Whether you're expanding your network infrastructure or upgrading existing connections, the Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP transceiver is a reliable choice.

Experience efficient and reliable data transmission with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP transceiver. It supports Gigabit Ethernet speeds, providing fast and stable connectivity for data-intensive applications, video streaming, and VoIP communications. Say goodbye to network congestion and enjoy seamless and uninterrupted data transfer.

This SFP transceiver by Cisco is designed with advanced features to ensure optimal performance. It incorporates digital diagnostics monitoring capabilities, allowing for real-time monitoring of key performance parameters such as optical power levels, temperature, and transmit/receive signal strength. This monitoring capability helps in proactively identifying and resolving network issues, minimizing downtime and optimizing network performance.

 

Switch SFP Part GLC-SX-MM-RGD-C Extended Temperature Range is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Cisco part GLC-SX-MM-RGD.

Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_1000Base, Distance_550m, Fiber Mode_Multimode, Transmission_850nm
Compatible with Part Number:
GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
1000Base
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
550m
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
-40~85 C
DOM Supported:
Yes
Extended Temperature Range
Extended Temperature Range