GP-SFP2-1Y

by Force10
£36.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part GP-SFP2-1Y-C is 100% Compatible with

GP-SFP2-1Y SFP 1000BASE LX 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: GP-SFP2-1Y
> Form Type: SFP
> Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 1310nm
> Distance: 10km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify GP-SFP2-1Y as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.