JG661A

by HP
£495.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part JG661A-C is 100% Compatible with

JG661A HPE X140 Range QSFP+ 40GBASE LR 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: JG661A
> Form Type: QSFP+
> Data Rate: 40G 41.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 1310nm
> Distance: 10km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify JG661A HPE X140 Range as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.