Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

LACGSX

Switch SFP Part LACGSX-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Linksys part LACGSX.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_1000Base, Distance_550m, Fiber Mode_Multimode, Transmission_850nm
by Linksys
Original price £27.50 - Original price £27.50
Original price
£27.50
£27.50 - £27.50
Current price £27.50

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
LACGSX
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
1000Base
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
550m
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.