M-SFP-BIDI-B-943-974-002

by Hirschmann
£74.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part M-SFP-BIDI-B-943-974-002 is 100% Compatible with

M-SFP-BIDI-B-943-974-002 Hirschmann Type B LX BiDi SFP SFP 1000BASE Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: M-SFP-BIDI-B-943-974-002
> Form Type: SFP
> Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
> Wavelength: Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm
> Distance: 10km
> Connector: Single LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify M-SFP-BIDI-B-943-974-002 as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.