M-SFP-LX/LC EEC 943-897-001

by Hirschmann
£73.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part M-SFP-LX/LC EEC 943-897-001-C is 100% Compatible with

Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC EEC 943-897-001 SFP 1000BASE LX 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM Industrial Version *Extended Temperature Range*.

> Compatible with Part Number: M-SFP-LX/LC EEC 943-897-001
> Form Type: SFP
> Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 1310nm
> Distance: 10km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: -40~+85 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify M-SFP-LX/LC EEC 943-897-001 as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.