Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

M-SFP-LX/LC EEC 943-897-001

Switch SFP Part M-SFP-LX/LC EEC 943-897-001-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Hirschmann part M-SFP-LX/LC EEC 943-897-001.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_1000Base, Distance_20km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1310nm
Original price £73.50 - Original price £73.50
Original price
£73.50
£73.50 - £73.50
Current price £73.50

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
M-SFP-LX/LC EEC 943-897-001
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
1000Base
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
20km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Single mode
Operating Temperature:
-40~85 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.