Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

MMA2P00-AS

Switch SFP Part MMA2P00-AS-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Mellanox Technologies part MMA2P00-AS.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_25G, Distance_100m, Fiber Mode_Multimode, Transmission_850nm
Original price £59.50 - Original price £59.50
Original price
£59.50
£59.50 - £59.50
Current price £59.50

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
MMA2P00-AS
Form Type:
SFP28
Data Rate:
25G
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
100m
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.