Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

OM3-MPO-LCx4-8Fibre-3M

OM3-MPO-LCx4-8Fibre-3M Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock. This cable is for QSFP to 4 x Duplex LC connection
Cable Length_3 Mtr, Cable Type_OM3 Duplex Multi Mode, Connector Type_MPO
Original price £42.50 - Original price £42.50
Original price
£42.50
£42.50 - £42.50
Current price £42.50

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Form Type:
OM3 MPO to 4 x LC Duplex
Data Rate:
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
3 Mtr
Connector:
MPO to 4 x LC Duplex
Fiber Type:
MultiMode
Operating Temperature:
-20~70 C
DOM Supported:
N/A
This cable is for connection of
QSFP to 4 x Duplex LC

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.