OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M

by Switch SFP
$12.00

Free UK delivery on all orders

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Enhanced Signal Quality and Maximum Bandwidth: OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M Fibre Cable.

 

High-Speed Data Transmission for Efficient Networking

Experience unparalleled data transmission speeds with the OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M Fibre Cable. This high-quality fibre optic cable is designed to deliver exceptional performance and reliable connectivity for your networking needs. With its advanced OM4-grade fibre, this cable enables efficient transmission of data, allowing you to maximize the potential of your network.

Whether you're streaming high-definition media, transferring large files, or conducting critical business operations, the OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M Fibre Cable ensures a seamless and high-speed connection. Unlock the full capabilities of your network and elevate your productivity with this cutting-edge fibre cable.

 Durable Construction for Long-Lasting Reliability

Invest in a fibre cable that will withstand the test of time. The OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M Fibre Cable features a durable construction that ensures long-lasting reliability. It is built with high-quality materials and adheres to strict manufacturing standards to deliver a cable that can withstand the rigors of daily use and challenging environmental conditions.

Rest assured that the OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M Fibre Cable will provide a stable and dependable connection, minimizing downtime and maximizing your network uptime. Experience peace of mind knowing that your network infrastructure is equipped with a cable that you can rely on.

OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M Low Smoke Zero Halogen 
Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

Cable Length_5 Mtr, Cable Type_OM4 Duplex Multi Mode, Connector Type_LC-LC
Compatible with Part Number:
OM4-DUP-LC-LC-5M
Form Type:
OM4 Duplex
Data Rate:
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength:
Multimode
Distance:
5 Mtr
Connector:
LC-LC
Fiber Type:
Aqua Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Operating Temperature:
-20~70 C
DOM Supported:
N/A