Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

OPT-0010

Switch SFP Part OPT-0010-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with F5 Networks part OPT-0010.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_1000Base, Distance_550m, Fiber Mode_Multi mode, Transmission_850nm
Original price £38.50 - Original price £38.50
Original price
£38.50
£38.50 - £38.50
Current price £38.50

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
OPT-0010
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
1000Base
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
550m
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.