OS2-DUP-LC/APC-LC/APC-3M

by Switch SFP
$18.00

Free UK delivery on all orders

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

OS2-DUP-LC/APC-LC/APC-3M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.

APC stands for Angled Physical Contact the insertion loss of the APC fiber connector is comparable to that of the UPC fiber connector however, it can achieve a better optical return loss (-60dB or lower), which is better than other connectors. APC connectors are commonly used in passive optical networks (PON) deployed in RF video or fiber-to-the-home (FTTP) networks because these systems are sensitive to any back reflections from connectors within the network.

Cable Length_3 Mtr, Cable Type_OS2 Duplex Single Mode, Connector Type_LC/-LC/APC
Compatible with Part Number:
OS2-DUP-LC/APC-LC/APC-3M
Form Type:
OS2 Duplex
Data Rate:
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength:
Single Mode
Distance:
3 Mtr
Connector:
LC/APC-LC/APC
Fiber Type:
Yellow Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Operating Temperature:
-20~70 C
DOM Supported:
N/A