Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-1M

OS2-DUP-LC-LC-1M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock.
Cable Length_1 Mtr, Cable Type_OS2 Duplex Single Mode, Connector Type_LC-LC
Original price £5.50 - Original price £5.50
Original price
£5.50
£5.50 - £5.50
Current price £5.50

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatible with Part Number:
OS2-DUP-LC-LC-1M
Form Type:
OS2 Duplex
Data Rate:
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength:
Single Mode
Distance:
1 Mtr
Connector:
LC-LC
Fiber Type:
Yellow Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Operating Temperature:
-20~70 C
DOM Supported:
N/A

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.