Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

OS2-MPO-LCx4-8Fibre-1M

OS2-MPO-LCx4-8Fibre-1M Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock. This cable is for QSFP to 4 x Duplex LC connection
Cable Length_1 Mtr, Cable Type_OS2 Duplex Single Mode, Connector Type_MPO
Original price £68.00 - Original price £68.00
Original price
£68.00
£68.00 - £68.00
Current price £68.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
OS2-MPO-LCx4-8Fibre-1M
Form Type:
MPO connector to 4xLC Duplex
Data Rate:
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength:
Single Mode
Distance:
1 Mtr
Connector:
MPO to 4xLC
Fiber Type:
Yellow Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Operating Temperature:
-20~70 C
DOM Supported:
N/A
This cable is for connection of
QSFP to 4 x Duplex LC

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.