Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

OS2-MPO-MPO-12Fibre-5M-B

OS2-MPO-MPO-12Fibre-5M-B Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fibre Cable from Switch SFP Part is in UK stock. This cable is for QSFP to QSFP connection
Cable Length_5 Mtr, Cable Type_OS2 Duplex Single Mode, Connector Type_MPO
Original price £75.00 - Original price £75.00
Original price
£75.00
£75.00 - £75.00
Current price £75.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
OS2-MPO-MPO-12Fibre-5M-B
Form Type:
MPO connector to MPO connector
Data Rate:
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength:
Single Mode
Distance:
5 Mtr
Connector:
MPO to MPO
Fiber Type:
Yellow Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Operating Temperature:
-20~70 C
DOM Supported:
N/A
This cable is for connection of
QSFP to QSFP

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.