PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER

by Palo Alto
£229.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-C is 100% Compatible with

PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER SFP+ 10GBASE ER 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER
> Form Type: SFP+
> Data Rate: 10G 10.3125Gbps
> Wavelength: 1550nm
> Distance: 40km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.