QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

by Juniper
£105.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-C is 100% Compatible with

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE SR 850nm Multimode 150m MPO DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4
> Form Type: QSFP+
> Data Rate: 40G 41.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 850nm
> Distance: 150m
> Connector: MPO
> Fiber Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.