Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

QSFP-40G-AOC-15M

Switch SFP Part QSFP-40G-AOC-15M-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Cisco part QSFP-40G-AOC-15M.
Connector Type_QSFP, Data Rate_40G, Distance_15 Mtr, Fiber Mode_Direct Attach Cable Active, Transmission_OM4 Duplex
by Cisco
Original price £125.00 - Original price £125.00
Original price
£125.00
£125.00 - £125.00
Current price £125.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatible with Part Number:
QSFP-40G-AOC-15M
Form Type:
QSFP to QSFP
Data Rate:
40G
Wavelength:
OM4 Duplex
Distance:
15 Mtr
Connector:
QSFP
Fiber Type:
Active Optical Cable
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
N/A

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.